Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

831 Se Quincy St Topeka 66612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9481870

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

120928

Description

Property owner at 100 SE 9th (Kansan Tower) raked all of the leaves and debris from the sidewalk and easement into the street! This blocks the storm drain (photo) and makes a mess for anyone parking their car on the east portion of 9th St near Quincy.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Peppy (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.