Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Tree Trim/ Removal Request Acknowledged

813 S 16th St Newark, NJ 07108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9482616

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Tree Trim/ Removal Request

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Clinton Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Branches need to trimmed. possibly may affect power lines

also asked...
Q. Location of tree to be inspected?
A. Front of property
Q. What is wrong with the tree(s)?
A. Needs to be trimmed

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.