Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

150–184 Mountain Ave Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9482953

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8680531

Description

Drivers and pedestrians without driver's ed don't know what the red plus yellow signal means. I've observed cars running the light on both Main St and Mountain Ave in the same signal interval. Please consider upgrading the intersection to use more commonly known walk/don't walk signals.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.