Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

495 Cambridge St Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9483627

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn notification sign in the peg island knocked down partially blocking pedestrian path. I observed the senior in the image working hard to navigate the obstruction. Image taken this morning.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. Left turn only lane notification and bike stop bar informational sign.
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Yes, bent but might be able to be rebolted back on...
Q. Is the pole down?
A. Yes
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Obstruction sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.