Other Open

1320 Enfield St Enfield, Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

948741

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4121 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

Please check out the damaged fence in Enfield St Elementary School on south side of the parking lot. The way the snow gets piled up, it has collapsed the fence and has damaged my arborvitae trees. I did not upload any pictures because someone needs to take notice of this. I looks like a slum. I called the grounds crew last summer to trim along the fence however the fence is an eye sore and dangerous. It has been like this for years enough is enough. I planted 110 trees to hide the fence. With new school construction going on, it's about time for a new fence. Being a resident of Enfield and Enfield St., I cannot believe no one has known about it. Every July 4th and every parade in town, I find it hard for town officials have not taken notice. Our schools should be appealing and this fence on the south side is a disgrace.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...