Traffic Sign Issue Archived

12577 Fairport St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9488891

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign at the corner of Fairport and Nashville has been defaced with white paint. Please repair or replace.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Fairport and Nashville
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign defaced
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.