Lawn Damage Archived

1116 Enfield St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9489712

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, animal problem

Description

Neighbors living at 1116 Enfield St. consistently allowing their two dogs to defecate on my front / side lawn and never remove it. The warmer weather melting snow to reveal my yard full of their dog refuse. My yard is now stained with yellow/brown grass spots caused from urine damage. They should be required to clean it up just as someone would who is walking their dog in the neighborhood.


2 Comments

  • Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • Closed Maya N. Matthews (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.