PARKING BAN NOT ENFORCED Archived

200 Orange St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

949050

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

811 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Why bother- semi enforcement does not work.
this city is a joke- I went through two neighborhoods where cars are still under snow on the odd side of the street and not even a ticket- I watched plows this morning go AROUND cars still on odd side.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Lan (Guest)

  • You will be held reponsible (Guest)

  • Sam I.Am (Guest)

  • Closed closer (Guest)

  • Reopened Sam I. Am (Guest)

  • reality is (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.