Other - city responsibility Archived

Orange St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

949307

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1855 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Orange is still not plowed, residents followed parking ban for days, but the city has done its part. Parking continues to be a big issue. Will it get plowed,? Do we continue to follow the parking ban?


10 Comments

  • ImAGuest (Guest)

  • helpin hand (Guest)

  • super guest user (Guest)

  • amsterdammer (Guest)

  • east rocker (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Jimmymcnultyii (Registered User)

  • Diane (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.