Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

15 Smith Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9493178

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Hello, the sidewalk in front of 15 Smith Street (in front of Brown House) has lifted severely. Its a tripping hazzard for several senior citizens living on the street. Please fix it to prevent any injuries and it will be much appreciated. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. Main Street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Verified Official)

  • Stef Boulas (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.