Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

9 East Bartlett Street Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9493432

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Premier or whoever takes trash and recycling has refused to empty recycling bins at 9 E Bartlett St, Westfield,MA 01085 for 4 weeks and it needs to stop right now. There is no mix of trash and recycled matter so there is no excuse for this going on for so long now.

also asked...
Q. What type of collection issue?
A. Recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.