Trash and Recycling Open

52 Stanwood Dr New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9495312

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bin lid is broken. The bin was damaged by the trash removal truck. I have a recording from my security cams. Need to have it replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Trash bin lid is broken by trash truck
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. March 09, 2021 12:00

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of New Britain, CT (Verified Official)

  • NBpwAdmin (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...