Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

4080 E Milky Way Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9495954

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-07348

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up, it was 2ft from other bins

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on Monday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Yvonne (Verified Official)

  • chadcantrell (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.