Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Stormdrain Issues Acknowledged

5455 Urbane St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9496379

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

West and East Lealman

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

105042

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

To whom it may concern, my driveway and garage experiences tremendous flooding during a rainstorm. My property has no street gutters or drainage, and all the water from the street flows onto the driveway, and occasionally gets into the garage, causing visible water damage, mold, and property damage. I’ve already had to replace wrotten/damaged drywall in my garage due to high water levels during a rainstorm. Street gutters would solve this problem.
Thank you for your help.

Warmest regards,
Victor Bard
239-822-3443


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.