Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Street Light Acknowledged

206 Adams St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9498019

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Deco lamps on Newfield Ave starting at Jefferson street all the way down to Seaview Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the Pole # (typically found on the street side of the pole, roughly 7 to 8 feet up from the ground)? This information is essential in order to expedite your repair request. It helps us not only identify the exact location of the problem but determine which agency is responsible.
A. See above
Q. What is wrong with the street light?
A. Light Out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.