Non-emergency Policing Issues Archived

2-42 Saint Kolbe Drive Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

950086

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I understand there is a city ordinance stating there is no parking within 10 feet of a driveway.
On this particular section of St Kolbe Drive, across from the end of Walnut street, the NO PARKING sign is located less than 10 ft from the end of the driveways so in this area the cars seem to be parked in line with the sign- thus they are so close to the driveway they are making it challenging to get in and out!

If someone could look at this because it is very challenging to get in and out- especially in the summer when they are parked on both sides!


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.