Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Sign Issue Acknowledged

19149 Filer Ave Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9502464

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

49 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic sign going northbound on Mound and Outer Drive for two left turn lanes down. Accident waiting to happen. NO painted road indicators either for years. Very tricky for outsiders of the neighborhood anyways. Seen many accidents with the sign. TURN SIGN

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. two lane turn sign, mound rd north and outer drive easy and west
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.