Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property Archived

Richland Hills Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9508255

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There is a vehicle transport company that is leaving 1 to 4 vehicles a week parked on the street until they can move them. They leave one vehicle with a dealer plate on it and park close to the other vehicles to try to hide that there are no plates. For the past month or two the consistency has been a lot more frequent with weekly occurances.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Blue Honda

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.