Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Archived

355 Ashburnham Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9508429

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Moran ball field parking lot.
Fitchburg youth Soccer does not remove barrels at end of season.
trash and recycle barrels overflowing, trash blowing across lot and onto private property.
illegal dumping needs to be addressed at this location

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.