Ridiculous amounts of trash at St Andrews Plaza Archived

3200-3298 Filbert St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

951184

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1056 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

504502

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

St Andrews plaza at the intersection of San Pablo filbert and 32nd St. Continue yes to be a community nuisance.
The park is covered in trash; the Plaza is a well known open drug market and an actual biohazard. Time to take action.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.