Trees Archived

80 North St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9513781

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Town chopped tree down ahead of a storm last spring but left the stump. Can this be removed and ideally replaced with a new tree? Thanks

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. General
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Town chopped tree down ahead of a storm last spring but left the stump. Can this be removed and ideally replaced with a new tree? Thanks Location: North Street near corner with Myrtle.

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.