Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

47 Mystic Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9513877

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk is extremely faded This is a dangerous intersection because the traffic speeds and it's difficult to see around parked cars A more visible crosswalk could make it safer for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint, Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Columbia and Mystic

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.