Storm Drain Clogged Archived

9217 Dansforeshire Way Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9514090

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Storm Drain Clogged

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Hi. We have a storm drainage pipe in our backyard that is not draining well. There is standing water all the time due to blockages to drain clearly to the creak. It needs to be cleaned out for proper drainage. Thanks. Wendy


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.