Illegal Dumping - Litter Archived

2 Margin Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9517031

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Litter

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Nips, full bottles of vodka and six pack plastic rings all tossed into the street in front of Steve’s liquor store. Going into catch basins. They should be responsible for cleaning this up. Nips must have deposits.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.