Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

223 Puritan Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9517916

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There are numerous rusty metal pipes at eismens beach that have been there for quite some time. They are a hazard to beachgoers especially children who like to play on the rocks where the metal pipes are. There are more pipes than the one pictured that are sticking out if the sand. I think they should be removed or at least cut as low as possible so that even when the sand and rocks are at their lowest they do not surface. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.