Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

353 Channing Way Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9518730

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21-03-0188

Duplicated By:

6049035

Description

Sidewalk raised significantly due to tree root damage. Residence most affected owned by two disabled seniors.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspector JT (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspector JT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.