Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

E 119th St & Schrage Ave Whiting, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9518870

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

North of 119th East of Schrage/Ohio - Open Lot across from ball field. Large amounts of residual debris & litter from snow collection dumping. The pic does not clearly show the extent of litter.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.