Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request Acknowledged

31 School St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9522012

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Customer Service

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102121-13

Description

A local resident would like to have brackets painted adjacent to driveways along School Street. There are too many driveway encroachment violations on the street.

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. parking request

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • fswasey (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.