Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

16 Fisk St Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9523363

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

There is construction going up at this address and the construction workers removed all of the signs that tell when street cleaning is happening or other traffic notes.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.