Noxious Weeds - Bainbridge Island Open

13430 Manzanita Rd Ne Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9524005

Submitted To:

Bainbridge Island

Category:

Noxious Weeds - Bainbridge Island

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bainbridge Island

Reported:

on

Description

Baby Poison Hemlock returning in previous year's location. All along east fence line, behind outbuilding all the way to south fence, behind the compost pile.

also asked...
Q. Where are the weeds located?
A. Private Property (By filling out this form you give permission to treat the plants on your property)
Q. What is the weed species?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...