Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Sidewalk, Path, or Trail Damage Acknowledged

1201 Edgewood Dr Maumelle, AR 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9524600

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Sidewalk, Path, or Trail Damage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please complete the trail. Could someone put a path in this empty lot of grass that connects the trail that ends at Woodlawn/Edgewood to the trail that ends at Stoneledge/Edgewood? Runners/walkers have to use the street sometimes. I also feel unsafe having to push my baby on the road to connecting paths. I'm happy to petition or go about the proper channels, I just don't know what those channels are.

also asked...
Q. Does the damage present a safety concern?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.