Trash & Recycling Issues Open

878-942 Humphrey St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9524971

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is illegally dumped trash at entrance to rail trail on Humphrey Street across from Phillips Avenue. Trash included these items asking with a lot of general litter: large, old television, oversized bean bag chair, and office desk. Can this trash be removed by the Town, please?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...