Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

14 Greenough Avenue Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9530203

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Concrete Trip Hazards (Internal)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Owner reports sidewalk cement out front has been pushed up by tree roots and 2 different people have fallen due to the upheaved sidewalk. She reports it is very dangerous, especially now that more people are starting to walk around the streets


Post a New Comment

3 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.