Codes Compliance Archived

318 74th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9531372

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

49 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

renter NEVER moves his trash can from the curb and his lawn is overgrown. Believe he has been warned about these issues before, refuses to comply with codes. Several other home owners also do not move their trash/recycle bins from curb.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.