Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2400-2412 16th Street Southeast Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20140222 174530

Reporter

Civic Points: 1900
14232640 1273330912685564 4009977884153037056 n small square

Issue ID:

953504

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

2387 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00041261

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Previous request for sidewalk repair appear to have been ignored. A senior resident in the community fell on the ground when trying to walk down this sidewalk. Thankfully, she wasn't hurt.

also asked...
Q. Is it hazardous?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank