Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

23540-23598 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9535125

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Once again, we would love to congratulate the Town of Gilbert for crapping on residents who live on Val Vista. We understand the road needs to be closed for the work being done. What is completely unacceptable is you making it a hazard and virtually impossible for us to access our HOMES. Restricting the left turn on chandler heights and positioning the signs so we cannot drive straight onto our road without driving into oncoming traffic is asinine. Gilbert might as well start hanging door signs with a big F you to those of us living on Val Vista with no other way to access our homes.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...