Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Fallen City Tree or Limb Acknowledged

Brooks St & Jefferson Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9536113

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Fallen tree limb in culvert making it's way to pipe that runs under Jefferson ave could cause water damage if it blocks pipe
Been there for months

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.