Anerkannt von: Richmond, VA

Other - Dead and Overgrown Trees Causing Damage to Property Anerkannt

9 N. Mulberry Street/11 N. Mulberry St. Richmond, VA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

(Gast)

Fall-ID:

953641

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Angesehen:

11831 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

The Fan

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

Two large, overgrown trees are located outside of 9 N. Mulberry St. and 11 N. Mulberry St. These trees have long dead branches that hang over my property and pose a threat during storms. More importantly, the roots of the tree in front of 11 N. Mulberry are causing the sidewalk and front yard to buckle, therefore, causing damage. The trees should be removed or at least trimmed so that the large branches aren't hanging over my home.


16 Kommentieren

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • EOWhite11 (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Bonoca (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Fan dweller (Gast)

  • Bonoca (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Anerkannt RVA Care Warrior (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Bonoca (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Bonoca (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Gnome (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Sorrento (Registrierter Benutzer)

Neuer Kommentar

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Anhängen: Foto Video