Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9538020

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121837

Service Request ID:

121255

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of trash getting worse, now dumping trash into backyard of 1525 Washburn, how much more does the neighborhood have to put up with, something needs to be done.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Taxpayer (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Reopened anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.