Green lights out of sync Archived

2001-2051 Rusk St Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

954112

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

28472

Description

Lights are out of sync starting from rusk to runnels. Stuck at every other light. Was never like this before. Is currently out sync at all hours. If this is the incorrect category please explain where to submit.

also asked...
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Stuck
Q. Problem observed at what time of day (crucial)?
A. 4PM - 7PM
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. chartres

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.