Animal Control Open

198 High Street Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9542119

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

I heard that the apartments on the corner of Chestnut and Lyman Street have been boarded up ; but there are cats that were left inside. They have no food or water ; and I was hoping that you could contact a local animal shelter to come and save them from starving to death. Please help ..... 😢


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Holyoke, MA (Verified Official)

  • Board of Health.bc (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...