Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Street Lamp Acknowledged

2047–2065 S Main St Middletown CT 06457, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9542757

Submitted To:

Street Lamps

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Description

Streetlight seems to always stay on
Old high pressure sodium
Next to yellow road sign of traffic light heading south direction.

also asked...
Q. Type of Problem
A. Light On During the Day
Q. MN Number
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.