Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Litter Acknowledged

366 George Washington Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9543094

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Address 366 George Washington has trash piled outside door flowing into back yard. Also have cut up tree logs in front yard and back that have been there for over 12 months. It is making the neighborhood look terrible and unwelcoming.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.