ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

3741 Greenbriar Ct Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9544867

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage missed pickup service was not provided Thursday, 3/18/2021 This is a walk-in service Service for last week was not provided Makeup service for last week was not provided although it was reported Therefore two weeks have passed without pickup Pickup is needed ASAP

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.