Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

342 Norton St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9548253

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk needs the holes fixed. The guy came with a machine and made it worst braking other sidewalk instead of the one with the holes. The concrete is in place so nobody fall. All they have to do is lift the slabs up and patch the holes. A lot of people walk by everyday, and the children keep riding their bicycle over it. Accident waiting to happen , please fix this so nobody gets injured. Thank You.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.