Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Storm Water / Drainage Acknowledged

Maumelle Ar USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9549648

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Duplicated By:

9555625

Description

Entergy trimmed the trees at the soccer field and left large amts of large tree limbs in the drainage ditch /stream all along the railway line . Not only are there fish frogs in the water herons fish there and the drainage is blocked and it’s unsightly. I have called entergy on Monday to report it still nobody has been to clean it up please will you check this out ? Thankyou

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Soccer fields by railway line

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.