Other - city responsibility Archivé

68 Jewell Street New Haven, CT 06515, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

955648

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Vues:

800 fois

Quartier:

Beaver Hills

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Description

another issue of poor snow clearing. Schools have been closed for over a week and still there is 2+ feet of snow out into the street. At least I have an SUB but I almost slipped getting my kids out of the car. This has been a terrible display of execution by the city. Is there a single street in the city thAt was held to any standard of acceptability?


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • MARIA LAMBERTO (Invité)

  • DDP (Invité)

  • Maria (Invité)

  • Clos DDP (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.