Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

270 Shelburne Rd Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9558594

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-215

Description

SIDEWALK FROM SOUTH PROSPECT STREET TO CLYMER STREET ALONG SHELBURNE ROAD IS IN TERRIBLE SHAPE

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Dave - DCF2 - Farrington (Registered User)

  • kevin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • kevin (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.