Tree Issues Archived

14 River Park St Needham Heights, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9558867

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Who do I contact about trees between my property and 128

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Dead Tree, Fallen Tree
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Not Sure
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. in the past several storms. trees between my property ant the I95 sound barrier have been damaged. 1 in particular may fall onto my property. who would take care of this issue?

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.