Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair Acknowledged

26 Jackson St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9563136

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

basketball net at Broad St Playground needs to be replaced

also asked...
Q. Is the broken equipment intended for children?
A. Yes
Q. Has anyone been injured by the broken equipment?
A. No
Q. Does the broken equipment appear to pose a public safety danger?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.